2017-18 Women's Track and Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Women's 2017-18 Women's Track and Field Roster

2017-18 Women's Track and Field Roster

Women's Track and Field Staff

Women's 2017-18 Women's Track and Field Roster
Full Name Pos. Academic Year Hometown / High School
Jazmin Acosta Jumps Sr. Port Chester, N.Y. / Port Chester
Sophia Alter So. High Falls, N.Y. / Rondout Valley
Amarys Berry Throws So. Hackensack, N.J. / Hackensack
Eboni Birch Multi-Event Jr. Ozone Park, N.Y. / Humanities and Arts Magnet
Kailah Brinson So. /
Jasmine Burkett Sprints/Mid-Distance Sr. Jacksonville, Fla. / The Bolles School
Elefthreria Christogeorgou Fr. Athens, Greece / Costeas-Geitonas School
Nina D'Amato Fr. Berlin, Conn. / Berlin
Destiny Davis Sprints So. Mobile, Ala. / Baker
Jillian Dorego Fr. New Windsor, N.Y. / Cornwall Central
Myaysa Evans Jumps So. West Babylon, N.Y. / West Babylon
Antonia Frazier Fr. Tucker, Ga. / Tucker High School
Erica Graham Jumps/Sprints Sr. Atlanta, Ga. / Arabia Mountain
Brianna Hayes Fr. Spring Valley, N.Y. / Paramus Catholic
Melissa Hidalgo Distance Sr. Pompton Lakes, N.J. / Pompton Lakes
Antonia Howard Mid-Distance Jr. Sydney, Australia / Loreto Kirribilli
Lillith Ida Multi-Event Jr. Ticonderoga, N.Y. / Ticonderoga
Gabriella Kelly Fr. Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte
Jariah McFadden Fr. /
Bernadette McGowan Throws So. Cherry Hill, N.J. / Paul IV Catholic
Jennifer Odoemene Throws Jr. West Orange, N.J. / West Orange
Anointing Onuoha Jumps/Sprints Sr. Aba, Nigeria / Valley Stream North
Olivia Pantale Throws So. Wayne, N.J. / Wayne Valley
Winona Peace Sprints/Jumps Jr. Silver Spring, Md. / Albert Einstein
Tiffany Perrier Sprints 5th Dix Hills, N.Y. / Half Hollow Hills
Denesha Ransome Sprints Sr. Newark, N.J. / Irvington
Esmarelda Reyes Fr. New Milford, N.J. / New Milford
Leah Rivers Fr. Derby, Conn. / Wilbur Cross
Chenoa Sebastian Hurdles/Sprints Sr. North Stonington, Conn. / Ledyard
Maya Stephens Sprints Sr. Toronto, Canada / St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Beverly Val-Addo Fr. Silver Spring, Md. / Springbrook
Danica Wens Throws Sr. Milford, Conn. / Jonathan Law
Nyla Woods Throws Sr. Fayetteville, Ga. / Henry W. Grady
2017-18 Women's Track and Field Roster
Full Name Pos. Academic Year Hometown / High School
Leah Anderson Fr. Mount Vernon, N.Y. / Cardinal Spellman
Elizabeth Costantino Distance Jr. Hingham, Mass. / Notre Dame Academy
Jackie Gallagher Distance So. Belle Harbor, N.Y. / Bishop Kearney
Therese Gallagher Distance So. Belle Harbor, N.Y. / Bishop Kearney
Stephanie Gerland Distance So. Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
Melissa Greaves Distance So. Huntington, N.Y. / Harborfields
Torisha LaForce Sprints Jr. Fresh Meadows, N.Y. / Francis Lewis
Nicole McCarthy Distance Jr. New Milford, Conn. / New Milford
Kafi Ottley Sprints So. /
Shannon Page Mid-Distance Jr. Hilton, N.Y. / Hilton

Women's Track and Field Staff

Women's Track and Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Jim Hurt Head Coach
Aliann Pompey Assistant Coach
Tom Farrell Assistant Coach
John McCree Assistant Coach
Rodney Wiltshire Assistant Coach
eric schrick Eric Schrick Assistant Coach
Matt Cola Assistant Coach
Teresa Ehiogu Manager
jackie romano Jackie Romano Manager
Shequell Higgs Graduate Assistant
Olivia May Olivia May Trainer

Women's Track and Field Staff